Events For: 8/30/2016
Juvenile cases are excluded from this report.
NOTICE: The accuracy of information provided by the Denver District Attorney's Office Website concerning court proceedings is not official. This information is provided as a public service. No assurance as to the accuracy of this information is intended. Official information concerning court proceedings in Denver should be obtained from the clerk of the District Court in Room 135, Phone: (720) 865-8301 or the clerk of the County Court in Room 160, Phone: (720) 337-0410.

CAUTION: There are certain names that are more common than others and many individuals may have the same or similar names. You should not rely on the appearance of a name alone in this limited information as identifying any particular individual.
Daily Case Events: Click on Arrows to Change Column Sort Orders
Case 
Defendant 
Time 
Courtroom 
Event [Status] 
15M05485
ABDUL-GHAFUR, SHERENE FATIMAN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
SENTENCING HEARING
16M04827
ACUNA-MEDINA, SERGIO
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
15M05410
ADOLPHSON, AUSTIN J
2:30PM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
15M01764
AGUAYO, ELI P
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
16M06667
AGUILAR, MANUEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR03804
AGUILAR-VALLES, JOAQUIN
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05125
AIFAN-PORTILLO, WALTER E
8:30AM
Ctrm 5B
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16M07391
AKINS, SARA A
8:00AM
Ctrm 3E
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR03420
ALLEN, CORINA R
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16M06910
ALVAREZ, JOHNNY RAYMOND
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M07320
AMBROSE, MARK A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16M04674
ANEKE, SYLVESTER
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
BOND RETURN
16M07124
APODACA, ROBERT D
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
HEARING
16M00886
ARAMBULA, PABLO R
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
IN CUSTODY HEARING
13M07927
ARCHULETA, KURT J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
STATUS HEARING
15M03745
ARSENAULT, MAX C
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
DISPO RESET
16CR04931
ASHFORD-COGGINS, KEVIN R
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M06029
ATENCIO, ANTHONY P
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
DISPO RESET
15M07851
AYAQUICA-CASCO, JOSE
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
HEARING
16M06859
BAILEY-FAY, ZACHARY J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M05241
BALDWIN, ALYSSA M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
12M10867
BARAO, DANIEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
IN CUSTODY HEARING
16M08256
BARELA, ORLANDO
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR02958
BARR, RACHAEL K
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR03245
BARR, RACHAEL K
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR04920
BARR, RACHAEL K
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
14M05761
BARRIOS-SOLANO, BRYAN A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16M08235
BARROS, ANTHONY DONALD
1:30PM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
16M06145
BELAY, RUTH W
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16M08276
BELLACOSA, DOMINIC J
2:05AM
Ctrm 3A
CHARGES FILED
16CR04315
BERNHARDT, STEPHANIE DENE
1:40PM
Ctrm 1H
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR04859
BIRCH, JERRELL A
1:30PM
Ctrm 5D
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR04837
BORJAS, ORLANDO
1:30PM
Ctrm 5B
SECOND ADVISEMENT
14M10547
BORREGO, DAVID J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
15M09387
BOTIA-ARIZA, HAROLD F
8:00AM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
15CR06212
BOUDREAUX, ERIKA
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
REVIEW HEARING
16M06033
BRAINARD, DAVID A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16M08278
BROCK, MAURICE
2:30AM
Ctrm 3E
CHARGES FILED
16CR02673
BRUISTER, WILLIE
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR03737
BRYANT, BRANDON J
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M01269
BRYNER, HARRY P
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
UNKNOWN EVENT
16CR05011
BUSH, KEJOHN J
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR04522
BUSTAMANTE, MERSADIS A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING
16CR04348
CABRERA-CHAVARRIA, MANUEL DE JESUS
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR04891
CANAVAN, LARRY W
1:30PM
Ctrm 5H
BOND RETURN
16CR04891
CANAVAN, LARRY W
1:30PM
Ctrm 5H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
15M07873
CAREY, JESSE L
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SENTENCING HEARING
15M09668
CARILLO-CASTILLO, GONZALO
9:00AM
Ctrm 3E
HEARING
16CR04004
CARR, CHRISTOPHER
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M00349
CASILLAS, GUADALUPE
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16M08232
CASTANEDA-PIOQUINTO, GUILL
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
15M08205
CASTANEDA-RIVERA, JOSE E
1:30PM
Ctrm 3D
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR03320
CASTOR, DUSTIN R
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR04019
CASTRO, NICHOLAS
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR04888
CHABONNEAU-BARNES, AUSTIN
1:30PM
Ctrm 4G
BOND RETURN
16CR04888
CHABONNEAU-BARNES, AUSTIN
1:30PM
Ctrm 4G
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR04568
CHANTHONGTHIP, FRANK S
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
ARRAIGNMENT
16M07362
CHAVEZ VIANA, JOSE E
8:00AM
Ctrm 3E
ARRAIGNMENT
16M03649
CHAVEZ, GERARDO
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M06563
CLOUD, CHRISTOPHER
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
BOND RETURN
16M06136
COFFMAN, TODD
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
15M06852
COLEMAN, JAMES L
9:00AM
Ctrm 3A
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05447
CONTRERAS, ANGEL
1:50PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16CR04991
CORTES, JOSEPH A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR04999
CORTES, JOSEPH A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05492
COULTER, JOHN A
1:21PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M07377
DALLAS JR, REUBEN B
8:00AM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
16M08035
DASHNER, MATT R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
BOND RETURN
15CR04663
DAVIS, KINYAITE VONSHEA
1:30PM
Ctrm 5D
MOTIONS HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15CR04663
DAVIS, KINYAITE VONSHEA
8:31AM
Ctrm 5D
MOTION FILED [RECEIVED]
16CR04478
DELGADILLO-JIMENEZ, LUIS
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING
15M11517
DELGADO ENRIQUEZ, LORENZO
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07009
DEMERY, MICHAEL M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
14M07862
DIAZ, ISMAEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
BOND RETURN
15M11220
DODGE, REBECCA J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
HEARING
16M07372
DOMINGUEZ TARIN, JOHN E
10:00AM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
14M10001
DONOVAN, JASON W
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
IN CUSTODY HEARING
15M07997
DUBOIS, GABRIEL
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SENTENCING HEARING
16M07192
DUERSON, OTHALEENA R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR03115
DUPIN, PATRICK S
1:00PM
Ctrm 5C
STATUS HEARING
16CR04924
DUPIN, PATRICK S
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR04914
DUPLANTIER, CHRISTOPHER P
1:30PM
Ctrm 5G
BOND RETURN
16CR04914
DUPLANTIER, CHRISTOPHER P
1:30PM
Ctrm 5G
SECOND ADVISEMENT
15M05486
DUPPMAN, CHAD E
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
16M06972
DURAN-RAMIREZ, JESUS
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M05029
EASTEP, KEVIN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
DISPO RESET
16CR05458
EDWARDS, CONNER
1:11PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16CR01292
EDWARDS, RAQUEL M
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR03664
EDWARDS, RAQUEL M
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16M01289
ELINOFF, JONATHAN B
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06180
ELLSWORTH, AMY
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
IN CUSTODY HEARING
15M07786
ESQUIBEL, WILBERT J
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
16M07631
ESTRADA-VILLAREAL, LEONARDO
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16M08022
FAIRWEATHER, GREGORY S
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
IN CUSTODY HEARING
16CR05468
FERRICK, CHRISTOPHER E
10:54AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
15M08031
FLORES-RODRIGUEZ, JORGE
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR05423
FLOREZ, FRANK S
8:30AM
Ctrm 5B
UNKNOWN EVENT
16M07629
FORD, DOUGLAS RAY
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
BOND RETURN
16M07374
FORSYTH, TRAVIS D
9:00AM
Ctrm 3B
HEARING
16M07365
FRANK-REED, DANIEL M
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
15M06989
FRAWLEY, FRANCIS T
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR04893
FROST, JAMIE L
1:30PM
Ctrm 5A
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR04283
GALLANT, CHRISTOPHER
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16M07366
GALLEGOS, EDDIE A
10:00AM
Ctrm 3E
ARRAIGNMENT
16M01524
GALLINI, THOMAS J
9:00AM
Ctrm 3B
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M08280
GALVEZ, ERIKA
3:05AM
Ctrm 3D
CHARGES FILED
16M08275
GARCIA, JACOB
12:05AM
Ctrm 3D
CHARGES FILED
16M07254
GARCIA, LAUREN Z
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M04046
GARCIA, MATTHEW R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16M06392
GARCIA, MAURICE JUSTIN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16M08259
GARCIA, VANESSA
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
15M08017
GARCIA-ROBLES, EDUARDO A
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
SENTENCING HEARING
16M07562
GARFIO, JESUS NOEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
BOND RETURN
16M08000
GAY, BYRON K II
1:30PM
Ctrm 3B
IN CUSTODY HEARING
16CR05484
GERMANY, LESLIE W
11:15AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M07360
GERMANY, REGINA K
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
15M08471
GIBBS, SHERMAN R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
BOND RETURN
16M04688
GOAD, TYLER E
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16M07523
GONZALES, DAVID
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
BOND RETURN
16M06923
GONZALES, ESTRELLA
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
15M06712
GONZALES, JOHN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
DISPO RESET
16M06974
GOSS, MICHELE
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
15M08658
GRAHAM, JAMES CURTIES
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
DISPO RESET
14M04831
GRAHAM, WILLIAM M
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
15M06389
GRANT, NICHOLAS P
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
RESTITUTION HEARING
16CR04146
GUERRERO, MARIO
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05456
GUMM, SHAUN
1:09PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16CR04961
GUNTER, COREY U
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING
15M06351
GURULE, ANDREW
9:01AM
Ctrm 3B
HEARING
16M06985
GURUNG, KRISHRA L
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06752
GUTIERREZ-DIAZ, DANIEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M07606
GUTIERREZ-HERNANDEZ, JOEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16CR03849
HAAKINSON, JACOB
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M08001
HALL, KENNETH D
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR04576
HALL, KRYSTAL L
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M02030
HAN, GUIZHEN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
DISPO RESET
16M06879
HARBIN, BRANDON W
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR05419
HAUGHEY, NINA N
8:30AM
Ctrm 5B
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR05469
HAWKINS, IAN W
3:08PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M03082
HERNANDEZ GAMON, JOSE
9:00AM
Ctrm 3B
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07371
HERNANDEZ, DAVID J
8:00AM
Ctrm 3B
ARRAIGNMENT
16M04027
HERNANDEZ-AGUIRRE, EDGAR
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
REVIEW HEARING
15M08009
HERRERA, MARCOS
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR10292
HERRON, DEMITRIUS DEVON
8:30AM
Ctrm 4G
STATUS HEARING [HEARING HELD]
16M05805
HIGDON, LINZY L
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
15M05112
HILL, TRE SEAN L
8:00AM
Ctrm 3D
BOND RETURN
16CR05416
HORTON, KHADASI A
8:30AM
Ctrm 5C
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR02960
HOSMER, MICHAEL
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR05475
HUDSON, DONTARI ALEXANDER
1:58PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M05932
HUGHES, KATHLEEN M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
15M05454
HUIZAR, ARRULFO A
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16M00391
HUNT, TABITHA K
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16M07556
HUNTER, BRANDON K
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04407
HYATT, WAYNE D
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M03344
JACKSON, JOSHUA QUINCEY
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
IN CUSTODY HEARING
15M05347
JACKSON, LAWRENCE
2:30PM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
16M04538
JACQUEZ, JERRY A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
STATUS HEARING
16M06968
JOHNSON, ARLEEN VANICE
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04953
JOHNSON, DIVIS
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M10775
JOHNSON, ERIC B
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04149
JOHNSON, JEREB S
1:40PM
Ctrm 1H
SENTENCING HEARING
15M02930
JOHNSON, TARA L
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
16M02540
KABARA, DOMINIQUE
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
DISPO RESET
16M03271
KALBACH, LAWERENCE M
9:00AM
Ctrm 3A
JURY TRIAL
15M09621
KAUFMAN, IAN M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
16M04184
KEDROW, LAUREN R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
DISPO RESET
15M12026
KEELEONG-MINDANG, STEPHANIE N
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
HEARING
16M02909
KEYES, RONNIE N
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07170
KHEDDAR, RACHEL S
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR04493
KILLENS, COREY F
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING
14M09963
KIRKPATRICK, MICHAEL
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16M01222
KOTH, CHRISTOPHER C
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
REVIEW HEARING
16M02219
KOTH, CHRISTOPHER C
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
REVIEW HEARING
16CR04977
KRAUSS, DAVID W
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16M08015
LAMB, AARON C
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
IN CUSTODY HEARING
16M07020
LAYDON, ABRAHAM J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M05412
LEAKS, DANA M
9:00AM
Ctrm 3B
HEARING
16CR04947
LEBLANC, RANDY A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07007
LECHUGA, JESSE D
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16M05475
LEDEZMA, JACOBO
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR05512
LEYVA, JESUS L
10:35AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16CR04921
LINDHOLM, ERICA D
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
BOND RETURN
16CR04921
LINDHOLM, ERICA D
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR04880
LOPEZ-BARCENAS, JESUS
1:30PM
Ctrm 5C
BOND RETURN
16CR04880
LOPEZ-BARCENAS, JESUS
1:30PM
Ctrm 5C
SECOND ADVISEMENT
14M02379
LOPEZ-MENDOZA, MIGUEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
DISPO RESET
16M08085
LUBY, MALAINA L
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16M01544
LUCERO, PAUL D
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
15M08062
LUCERO, RICARDO
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
SENTENCING HEARING
15M06246
MACALUSO, WILLIAM R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
IN CUSTODY HEARING
15M08021
MAESTAS, GUY J
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
SENTENCING HEARING
16M07135
MAGAR, GANGA M
10:00AM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR05454
MAHMOUD, DJAMA S
10:40AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16CR04915
MALDONADO, RICHARD J
1:30PM
Ctrm 5H
BOND RETURN
16CR04915
MALDONADO, RICHARD J
1:30PM
Ctrm 5H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR05431
MARIN, CHRISTINE K
8:30AM
Ctrm 5C
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR04909
MARQUEZ, AMY L
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
BOND RETURN
16CR04909
MARQUEZ, AMY L
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
15M08464
MARQUEZ, JOSEPH WILLIAM
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16CR01121
MARSHALL, RODNEY L
8:30AM
Ctrm 5H
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M06883
MARTIN, ANDREW
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06723
MARTINEZ, LUCAS A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06632
MARTINEZ, PETE J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M07243
MARTINEZ-ARANGO, KIM
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
13M02404
MASON, JUSTIN E
1:30PM
Ctrm 3B
HEARING
15M02690
MAY, DONALD RUEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
STATUS HEARING
16M03924
MCGOVERN, TERRY J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
16CR04234
MCKNIGHT, WILLIAM T
9:00AM
Ctrm 5C
SECOND ADVISEMENT
15M06564
MEDINA, ANDREW J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
DISPO RESET
15M07831
MEDINA, ISMAEL I
2:30PM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
16M01616
MEDRANO-VARGAS, JOSE A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR05466
MEMMINGER, TASHA A
3:40PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
15M03572
MENDEZ, JOSEPH L
9:00AM
Ctrm 3E
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07370
MENDEZ-ORIHUELA, ISRAEL
8:00AM
Ctrm 3E
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR05527
MENDOZA-MUNOZ, JAVIER
1:44PM
Ctrm 5D
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M07378
MERROW, DELPHINE MARIE
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
16M03832
MICKLE, CASSIE
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
15M06221
MIDDLESWART, SEAN
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16CR05494
MILL, ALAN E JR
12:41PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16CR05386
MILL, ALAN E JR
8:30AM
Ctrm 4H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR03506
MILLER, JOSHUA
1:40PM
Ctrm 1H
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR04966
MILON, CHARLES L
1:30PM
Ctrm 4H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16M06733
MILTON, DAVID
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16CR05199
MITCHELL, PATRICK M
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16M03202
MOHAMED, SAID IBRAHIM
10:00AM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
16M06757
MONTOYA, JEREMY B
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M05834
MOORE, DOUGLAS N
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
14M11692
MORALES, ADRIAN M
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
15M07607
MORELOS-MENDOZA, CRISOLOGO
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
BOND RETURN
16CR04876
MORRISON, MATTHEW T
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M08279
MORRON, JOEL R
3:05AM
Ctrm 3B
CHARGES FILED
16M03306
MUNOZ AVITIA, LARRY
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
DISPO RESET
15M08058
NAVA-MORALES, ANTONIO
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR04306
NDIANOR, AMADOU
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR04243
NELSON, KOLTAN P
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16M06181
NESS, BRIAN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M04530
NGUYEN, JAKE Q
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
DISPO RESET
16CR03660
NUBINE, VONTRAY B
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR04881
NUNEZ, MICHAEL L
1:30PM
Ctrm 5G
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16M07256
OBRIEN, TIMOTHY
8:00AM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
16M06832
OLIVAN-SANCHEZ, REGULO
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M04699
OLIVAS, IVAN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
DISPO RESET
16CR05428
OLSON, JOSHUA E
8:30AM
Ctrm 5G
UNKNOWN EVENT
15M08007
ORONA, ROBERT A
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SENTENCING HEARING
16M05582
ORTEGA, MICHAEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06712
OZAG, MICHAEL
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
IN CUSTODY HEARING
15M06328
PADIA, RUBEN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04846
PADILLA, CARLOS S
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR05357
PARKER, GARY C
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR05464
PARKER, KEITH D
11:36AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M04120
PASILLAS, CRYSTAL R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16CR20002
PATTISON, BRIAN S
8:30AM
Ctrm 5D
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M02836
PATTON, JOSEPH RONALD
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16M06631
PAUL, DARWIN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16M05980
PAYAN, VICTOR M
10:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR05467
PAYNE, CLARA S
10:42AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
15M08066
PEEPLES, TERRY L
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
SENTENCING HEARING
16M05360
PEMBROOK, TAMARAH
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
DISPO RESET
16CR04560
PEREZ, CHRISTOPHER J
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
ARRAIGNMENT
15M01133
PEREZ, WILLIAM J
2:30PM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
14M10400
PERRY, WILLIAM N
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
16CR05036
PETERSON, BRUCE C
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING
16CR04907
PHILLIPS, BESSIE H
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M07535
PINKETT, DERRICK
1:30PM
Ctrm 3B
SENTENCING HEARING
15M03323
PLAZOLA RUIZ, JOSE L
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
IN CUSTODY HEARING
16M05568
POND, ROBERT S
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
15M10222
PORTER, CHRISTOPHER
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
16M06489
PORTER, WILLIAM M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
15CR04908
PRIMM, JORDON M
9:00AM
Ctrm 5D
MOTIONS HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M06643
PUERTA-PEREZ, JUAN D
2:30PM
Ctrm 3B
REVIEW HEARING
16CR04055
PURCELL, SEAN M
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05491
PYANT, GREGORY A
1:36PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
14M08560
QUINTANA, DONNA L
9:00AM
Ctrm 3A
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05493
RAMIREZ, JOSE A
4:32PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M06184
RAMIREZ-VARGAS, JAIME
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04937
RANSOM, ALBERT
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M00140
RASMUSON, ROBERT W
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M07314
REISTER, LARRY A
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
HEARING
13M08265
RERRONE, CHRISTOPHER M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
BOND RETURN
16CR02771
RICHARDSON, MALCOLM S
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
12M11022
RIDGLEY, JOZEF T
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04887
RIEDEISEL, JACOB R
1:30PM
Ctrm 5H
BOND RETURN
16CR04887
RIEDEISEL, JACOB R
1:30PM
Ctrm 5H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
15M11965
RIOS-GRAHAM, RAUL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
HEARING
16CR05482
RITTHALER, AARON M
1:14PM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16M06852
RIVERA-MACIAS, LAURA
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16M01869
RIVERA-SAUCEDO, MIGUEL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
15M11858
ROBERTS, SHADAY
9:00AM
Ctrm 3B
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR03740
ROBLES-GONZALES, SELENE
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING
16CR03740
ROBLES-GONZALES, SELENE
8:30AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M11958
RODRIGUEZ, EVARISTO J
2:30PM
Ctrm 3B
REVIEW HEARING
16M06824
RODRIGUEZ, FRANK
9:02AM
Ctrm 3D
HEARING
16M03433
RODRIGUEZ, LUIS A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
SENTENCING HEARING
16M07233
RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16M04734
RODRIGUEZ-MARTINEZ, DOMINGO E
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
DISPO RESET
16CR04980
ROGERS, DERRICK F
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M02519
ROGERS, JAMES EDWARD
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
RETURN ON P.S.I. (SENTENCING)
14M11723
ROJAS-LUCERO, FELIPE D
2:30PM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
15M08946
RONQUILLO-ARAMBULA, PABLO
1:30PM
Ctrm 3A
IN CUSTODY HEARING
15M10676
RONQUILLO-ARAMBULA, PABLO
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
IN CUSTODY HEARING
16CR04082
ROUSSELL, DEVON
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07376
RUBIO-OROZCO, KEVIN R
8:00AM
Ctrm 3B
ARRAIGNMENT
15M06029
RUIZ, DEBRA L
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR04774
RUMPH, CARL
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR03943
RUPP, JEREMY
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05017
RUSTEMEYER, STEVEN C
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M05020
SAID, SALAH N
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
BOND RETURN
16M07599
SAID, SALAH N
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
BOND RETURN
16M03224
SALAS, URIEL J
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
DISPO RESET
16M07363
SALAS-ALVAREZ, EUGENIO
8:00AM
Ctrm 3B
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR03080
SALDANA-REA, BRIGITTE A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M01719
SALHANY, MARK A
9:00AM
Ctrm 3A
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05380
SANCHEZ, MICHAEL R
2:11PM
Ctrm 5D
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
16CR04964
SANCHEZ, RAMON
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M08228
SANCHEZ-RAMOS, BENNY C
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
ARRAIGNMENT
15CR04887
SANDOVAL, JOHN ALBERT
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
REVIEW HEARING
15M05327
SANDOVAL, ROBBY E
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
15M05348
SANDOVAL, ROBBY E
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
15M08476
SANDOVAL, ROBBY E
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16M08225
SANTOS, RAMON R
1:30PM
Ctrm 3B
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR03414
SAPPIA, NICHOLAS
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR04655
SCHULTZE, TIMOTHY J
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
ARRAIGNMENT
16M02351
SCOTT, KEVIN A
2:30PM
Ctrm 3E
REVIEW HEARING
16CR10020
SCOTT, LARRY DARNELL JR
8:30AM
Ctrm 4H
PRELIMINARY HEARING
16M02853
SCRIBBINS, SCOTT
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
IN CUSTODY HEARING
16M06957
SEDILLO, SANTIAGO R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06349
SEGURA LIMON, JOSE D
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M08239
SENA, DAKOTA F
1:30PM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
16CR04897
SIMPSON, WARREN H
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M00872
SINGER, MICHAEL R
2:30PM
Ctrm 3A
REVIEW HEARING
16CR04529
SKAGGS, HEATHER
8:30AM
Ctrm 5A
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16CR04537
SMITH, ERIC D
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M02120
SMITH, JUSTIN C
9:00AM
Ctrm 3E
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05465
SMITH, SUNNY K
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16M06848
SNYDER, ASHLEY
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04488
SOSA, STEPHANIE M
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M06794
SOTELO, FABIAN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR05026
SPARKS, MARK A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
12M12901
STANTON, RICHARD L
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16M00824
STEVENS, JASON E
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
SHOW CAUSE HEARING
16CR02426
STOLHAND, SLADE J
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07386
STRADER, AMBER
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
16M03359
SZWED, ROBERT W
9:00AM
Ctrm 3A
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M02939
TALAVERA, JAVIER ONECEMA
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05418
TATE, MALCOM J
8:30AM
Ctrm 5G
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16M07803
TERAN, DOMINICK S
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06516
TERRY, ERIC M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
15M08063
THOMAS, EARLRAY
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SENTENCING HEARING
16CR04169
THOMPSON, KENDRA
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
15M08023
TOWNSEND, TRAVIS LAVELL
1:30PM
Ctrm 3E
SENTENCING HEARING
16M07369
TRAYWICK, SARAH B
8:00AM
Ctrm 3A
ARRAIGNMENT
16M06062
TREPTOW, PAIGE K
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
DISPO RESET
16CR05476
TRUJILLO, JESSE R
9:05AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
15M07496
TRUJILLO, JOSEPH R
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M07716
TSCHETTER, BRITTANY
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR03464
TURNER, BRADLEIGH
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
15M04661
TYLER, YOLANDA M
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR05478
VAGGE, LUCAS A
10:16AM
NO ASSIGNED COURTROOM
CHARGES FILED [FILED IN COURT]
12M11012
VALENCIA, MANUAL
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16CR04487
VANDENBROEKE, TROY
9:00AM
Ctrm 5C
HEARING
15M02864
VARGAS, SELVIN
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
HEARING
16M03705
VASQUEZ, WILLIAM V
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
UNKNOWN EVENT
16M00103
VASQUEZ-BERMUDAS, CHRISTOPHER L
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
DISPO RESET
16CR04391
VAWTER, ROBERT E
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M06837
VECHIARELLI, CHRISTOPHER M
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
16M03431
VEHILL, ANTHONY R
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
16M06863
VICTORINO, MARIA I
8:30AM
Ctrm 3B
PLEA AND SETTING
16M08261
VIGIL, ANGEL L
1:30PM
Ctrm 3B
ARRAIGNMENT
16M07379
VIGIL, ANTHONY N
8:00AM
Ctrm 3E
ARRAIGNMENT
15M07069
VIGIL, JOSEPHINE R
2:30PM
Ctrm 3D
REVIEW HEARING
16CR04626
VIGIL, NICHOLAS A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR04460
WEATHERS, TWILA J
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR04974
WEST, JENNIFER L
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M08230
WESTWOOD, JOSEPH E
1:30PM
Ctrm 3D
ARRAIGNMENT
16M00792
WHITE, THOMAS
9:00AM
Ctrm 3D
JURY TRIAL [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M08254
WHITTINGTON, ALLEN M
1:30PM
Ctrm 3D
SECOND ADVISEMENT
16M05486
WILLIAMS, CEDERIC E
9:00AM
Ctrm 3E
HEARING
16CR04073
WILLIAMS, LEO G
1:30PM
Ctrm 5G
SENTENCING HEARING
16M06568
WILSON, DANYELL C
8:30AM
Ctrm 3E
PLEA AND SETTING
15CR06919
WINGO, CHARLSY GARALEI
1:00PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR03379
WINSTEAD, JACCOB
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR03594
WISE, KIPLING W
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16CR03811
WISEMAN, HAROLD A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5B
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M06340
WOOD, MICHELLE
8:30AM
Ctrm 3A
PLEA AND SETTING
15M02341
WOODMANSEE, JASON R
1:00AM
Ctrm 3E
HEARING
16CR03313
WOODS, JULIAN
1:30PM
Ctrm 1H
STATUS HEARING
16CR04048
WRIGHT, CHARLES A
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
16M05281
YATES, TIMOTHY A
8:30AM
Ctrm 3D
STATUS HEARING
16CR04896
ZAMARRON, JUAN F
8:00AM
Ctrm 5C
PRELIMINARY HEARING [SUBPOENA GENERATED]
15M08052
ZARATE, RICKY A
1:30PM
Ctrm 3B
SENTENCING HEARING
16M01461
ZITLALPOPOCA-LIMA, GERMAN
9:00AM
Ctrm 3B
JURY TRIAL
8/30/2016 4:10:06 PM
NOTICE: The accuracy of information provided by the Denver District Attorney's Office Website concerning court proceedings is not official. This information is provided as a public service. No assurance as to the accuracy of this information is intended. Official information concerning court proceedings in Denver should be obtained from the clerk of the District Court in Room 135, Phone: (720) 865-8301 or the clerk of the County Court in Room 160, Phone: (720) 337-0410.

CAUTION: There are certain names that are more common than others and many individuals may have the same or similar names. You should not rely on the appearance of a name alone in this limited information as identifying any particular individual.
Page 1 of 1